Privacy Notice

DL Article 196 of 30.06.2003. 7 and Art. 13 in force from 04.01.2004

previously in force Law No. 675/96 - art. 10 and Art. 13

In compliance with the requirements under the new law on the protection of personal data, it states the following.
The data is based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency, therefore protected the privacy and rights. The data given in DeltaOhm for a contractual relationship for the presentation of offers, or in the form of contractual relationships, are the subject of data processing, for purposes of:
a) matters relating: to the civil, tax and accounting, the administration of the relationship; observance of contractual obligations, to provide support and information about the services you have purchased;
b) information on future events and announcements of new services by both by the company by our external consultants.
The data referred to in paragraph a) are processed by our employees, our employees and our external consultants, if committed in the mandate were .
We emphasize that the consent to data processing for the purposes indicated in point a) is mandatory and essential for the implementation of the mandate given to us. Conversely, it is optional for the purposes of point b): in case of refusal of consent to this latter hypothesis, our inability to provide information on the developments of our services.

The company ensures that the processing of data carried out with or without the aid of electronic or automated, will be using instruments that guarantee security and confidentiality. It may include - within the limits and conditions imposed by the legislative decree n. 196/2003 - one or more of the following operations: collection, recording, organization, storage, processing, editing, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, cancellation and destruction.
Controller of personal data is DeltaOhm SrL, based in Padua, Via G. Marconi No. 5, Tel. +39-0498977150, Which use them for the purposes mentioned above.
Responsible for processing data that is DeltaOhm use them for the purposes mentioned above.
In respect of the data controller is always possible to exercise the rights under Art. 7 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003, reproduced here in full: "1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning him, though not yet recorded and their communication in intelligible form. 2. You have the right to be informed: a) origin of personal data b) the purposes and methods of treatment c) the logic applied in case of processing with the aid of electronic instruments d) of identification of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2 e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents. 3. You have the right to: a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data handled in violation of the law, including those which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed c) confirmation that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, as also their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. 4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, pertinent to the purpose of collecting b) the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market surveys or commercial communication. "
Upon receipt of this communication information, shall be deemed granted consent to the processing of personal data referred to in paragraph a), without the express manifestation of dissent to be sent in writing.

Back